Thursday, March 15, 2012

Katelyn Tarver

    The American Actress Katelyn Tarver

    Katelyn Tarver

    Personal Details

    Full name : Katelyn Marie Tarver

    Nickname : Kate, KT

    Born on : 2 November 1989

    Place of birth : Glennville, Georgia, U.S.

    Year Active : 2003-Singer, 2010–Actress

    Profession : Actress, Model, Singer

    Height : 5' 6¼" (1.68 m)

    Katelyn Tarver


    Katelyn Tarver

    The one of the famous celebrities Katelyn Marie Tarver (born November 2, 1989)[1] is an American singer/songwriter/actress. She is known for her present role as Jo Taylor on the Nickelodeon series Big Time Rush and as Natalie on the ABC series No Ordinary Family. On January 29, 2010, she made her acting debut on Big Time Rush as Jo Taylor, a girl which the boys include a crush on. Her first appearance episode was "Big Time Love Song" which aired on February 5, 2010.

    Katelyn Tarver

    Awards and Nominations

    Katelyn Tarver






    American Juniors


    17 episodes (Top 10) Main Role


    Big Time Rush

    Jo Taylor

    Recurring role


    No Ordinary Family

    Natelie Poston

    Recurring role, 5 episodes

    Katelyn Tarver

    For More Awards

    Katelyn Tarver

    For More News About

    Katelyn TarverSource URL:
    Visit coffeecatholic for Daily Updated Hairstyles Collection

No comments:

Post a Comment